STAFF

Nursery

Mrs Brenda Mailer: Class Teacher

Mrs Dianne Horwtiz : Class Teacher

Mrs Judy Zinkin: Class Teacher

Mrs Mirka Holeckova: Nursery Practitioner

Miss Keryn Miller: Nursery Practitioner

Reception

Mrs Anita Dunner: Class Teacher

Mrs Lily Meshulam: Class Teacher

Mrs Nechama Sager: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Joanna Zabrzeska: Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Amanda Shoota: Class Teacher

Mrs Camilla Isaac: Class Teacher

Mrs Madeleine Benedell: Class Teacher

Mr Yaacov Greenberg: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Miss Rachel Kupperman: Learning Support Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Sabrina Waters: Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon Sethi: Class Teacher

Mrs Romy Taub: Class Teacher

Mrs Cynthia Kleerkoper: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Miss Rachel Kupperman: Learning Support Assistant

Miss Miriam Howard: 1-2-1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sara Rei: Reading support

Year 3

Mrs Amanda Freedman: Class Teacher

Mrs Debra Caplin: Class Teacher

Mrs Aviva Saggi: Class Teacher

Rabbi David Wilk: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Lisa Retnam: Learning Support Assistant

Year 4

Miss Melissa Teff: Class Teacher

Mrs Georgia Stone : Class Teacher

Mrs Jill Redhouse: Intervention Teacher

Mr Zvi Kahn: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Ruth Finkel: Learning Support Assistant

Ms Anita Pisavadia: 1-2-1 Learning Support Assistant

Year 5

Mrs Karen Dorman: Class Teacher

Mrs Nadine Gordon: Class Teacher

Mrs Aviva Saggi: Class Teacher

Mr Michael Kramar: Lead Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Ruth Finkel: Learning Support Assistant

Ms Marta Capo-Bonafe: 1-2-1 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Adina Elkouby: 1-2-1 Learning Support Assistant

Year 6

Mr Yosh Radomsky: Class Teacher, Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sara Halter: Class Teacher

Rabbi Ronen Broder: Lead Kodesh Teacher, Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Shoshana Berkley: Intervention Teacher

Mrs Sarah Warren: Support Teacher

Miss Judith Caplan: Support Teacher, Head Teacher

Ms Shirley Choyen: 1-2-1 Learning Support Assistant

Support  Teachers

Mrs Shoshana Berkley

Mrs Sarah Warren

Mrs Jill Redhouse

Hebrew Reading – All Years

Mrs Cynthia Kleerekoper

Welfare

Ms Jolene Wernars

Every Child Matters

Mrs Madeleine Bendell: ECM Coordinator, SENCO

Mrs Danielle Stone: Mental Health and Wellbeing, SENCO

Child Protection

Mrs Amanda Shoota: Designated CP Officer

Mrs Madeleine Bendell: Designated Deputy CP Officer 

Miss Judith Caplan: Designated Deputy CP Officer

Safeguarding

Ms Judith Caplan: Designated Head of Safeguarding, Deputy Child Protection Officer, E-Safety Teacher

Rabbi Ronen Broder: Designated Deputy Head of Safeguarding, Health and Safety Officer

Mrs Amanda Shoota: EVC Officer

Mr Yosh Radomsky: Designated Deputy Head of Safeguarding

Ivrit Teachers

Ms Leah Solomon: Ivrit (Part Time; Mon, Tue & Wed in all classes)

Mrs Shlomit Yosha: Ivrit (Part Time; Mon-Thur in all classes)

Music: Mr Aryeh Leib Roberts: Part Time; Thurs & Fri in all classes

Ms Anna Jeffers: Rec – Year 3

Mr Harry Style: Year 5 – 6

Sport: Maccabi Coaches – All Years

Clubs/ Extra-Curricular Activities

Arranged by the School Office

Administrative Support Staff

Mrs Naomi Landy: School Administrator (Leadership Team)

Mrs Karen Welch: School Administrator

Miss Jolene Wernars: School Administrator / PA to the Head

Mrs Hina Shah: School Burser

Mrs Angela Kirby: Secretary to the Trustees

Information Systems Manager

Mr Satish Kumar: IT Technician

Security

Mrs Vivian Goldring: Head of Security

Mr Daniel Young: Security

Mr Dorian Dudziak: Security

Caretaker

Mr Lawrence Fernandes: Site Manager

Lunch Time Supervisors (SMSAs)

Ms Sharon Braithwaite

Ms Zoe Sadler

Ms Jacqui Fuhrmann

Ms Denise Phillips

Ms Soheila Nejati

Kitchen

Ms Vicky MacLennan: Head of School Kitchen

Mrs Maureen Arrand

Ms Jacqueline Pereira

Ms Agnieszka Pilarska

Cleaners

Mr Ahmed Issaka

Ms Soheila Nejati

Ms Bajenaru Iulania Manuela

Ms Marieta Tismanaru